Quarter

(Millions of Yen)
2014/10 2015/10 2016/10 2017/10 2018/10
Net Sales 55,36061,12462,54977,81796,846
Operating Income 2,6293,7232,2673,7645,582
Ordinary Income 4,2908,0644,4787,4418,074
Net Income 3,0516,5633,4237,2524,706
Net Income Per Share(Yen) 38.1782.1343.0770.4037.46
Total Assets 70,27785,08983,608139,168132,680
Net Assets 49,66856,78757,26499,36597,739
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 66.762.864.466.767.9