Full year

( million yen)
2016/10 2017/10 2018/10 2019/10 2020/10
Net Sales 62,54977,81796,846103,400107,280
Operating Profit 2,2673,7645,5827,6398,283
Ordinary Profit 4,4787,4418,0749,7359,916
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 3,4237,2524,7066,7896,618
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 43.0770.4037.4654.1052.92
Total Assets 83,608139,168132,680142,660154,857
Net Assets 57,26499,36597,73999,260103,959
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 64.466.767.865.963.6